skip navigation

2019 Spring Fling March 15-17 Schedule

8U, 10U and 18U Schedule

Back to 2019 Spring Fling Homepage

NOTE: Team coaches must have their players dressed and ready to play 20 minutes prior to published game times.

8U (Mites) will play cross ice games.  Games listed as rink one will use the home third of the ice, games listed as rink two will use the middle section of the ice and games listed as rink three will use the away third of the ice.

** This schedule is subject to change.  Tournament Director will notify you as soon as possible if any changes are made.

Game Day Time Home Home Score Away Away Score Division
1 Friday 1:30 PM Northern Berkshire 4 Troy Albany 2 18U
2 Friday 3:00 PM Northern Berkshire 7 White Plains 3 10U
3 Friday 4:15 PM Holy Name 9 Pleasant Valley 2 10U
4 Friday 5:30 PM Northern Berkshire 5 Putnam 3 18U
5 Friday 7:00 PM Berkshire Rattlers 0 Bethlehem 6 10U
6 Friday 8:15 PM Bethlehem 3 Troy Albany 1 18U
7 Friday 9:45 PM Wallingford 4 Putnam 2 18U
8 Saturday 7:00 AM Northern Berkshire 7 Pleasant Valley 1 10U
Northern Berkshire Rink 1 Nonotuck Gold ---- 8U
9 Saturday 8:15 AM Berkshire Rattlers Rink 2 Nonotuck White ---- 8U
Northshire Rink 3 Pleasant Valley ---- 8U
10 Saturday 8:55 AM Holy Name 5 Bethlehem 4 10U
Northern Berkshire Rink 1 Nonotuck White ---- 8U
11 Saturday 10:10 AM Pleasant Valley Rink 2 Berkshire Rattlers ---- 8U
Nonotuck Gold Rink 3 Northshire ---- 8U
12 Saturday 10:50 AM White Plains 7 Berkshire Rattlers 2 10U
Northern Berkshire Rink 1 Pleasant Valley ---- 8U
13 Saturday 12:05 PM Berkshire Rattlers Rink 2 Nonotuck Gold ---- 8U
Nonotuck White Rink 3 Northshire ---- 8U
14 Saturday 12:45 PM Northern Berkshire 1 Bethlehem 4 18U
15 Saturday 2:15 PM Troy Albany 1 Wallingford 3 18U
16 Saturday 3:45 PM White Plains 3 Holy Name 4 10U
17 Saturday 5:00 PM Northern Berkshire 2 Bethlehem 6 10U
18 Saturday 6:15 PM Pleasant Valley 4 Berkshire Rattlers 5 10U
19 Saturday 7:30 PM Putnam 0 Bethlehem 6 18U
20 Saturday 9:00 PM Northern Berkshire 3 Wallingford 8 18U
21 Sunday 8:15 AM Troy Albany 2 Putnam 2 18U
23 Sunday 11:15 AM Northern Berkshire 3 White Plains 4 10U
24 Sunday 12:30 PM Holy Name 1 Bethlehem 0 10U
25 Sunday 2:10 PM Bethlehem 5 Wallingford 6 18U