skip navigation

2022 Spring Fling March 18-20 Schedule

8U, 10U and 18U Schedule

Back to 2022 Spring Fling Homepage

NOTE: Team coaches must have their players dressed and ready to play 15 minutes prior to published game times.

8U (Mites) will play 1/2 ice, games listed as Home will use the home bench half of the ice, games listed as Away will use the away bench half of the ice.

** This schedule is subject to change.  Tournament staff will notify you as soon as possible if any changes are made.

Game Day Time Home Home Score Away Away Score Division
1 Friday 12:00 PM Northern Berkshire 2 Clifton Park 1 10U-C
2 Friday 1:15 PM Saratoga 1 White Plains 1 10U-C
3 Friday 2:30 PM Schenectady 2 Adirondack 4 10U-B
4 Friday 3:45 PM Bethlehem 1 White Plains 5 10U-B
5 Friday 5:00 PM Northern Berkshire 3 White Plains 1 10U-C
6 Friday 6:15 PM Adirondack 1 CT Wildcats 4 18U
7 Friday 7:45 PM Northern Berkshire 3 Natick 3 18U
8 Saturday 7:15 AM Saratoga 1 Clifton Park 2 10U-C
9 Saturday 8:30 AM Schenectady 8 Bethlehem 0 10U-B
10 Saturday 9:45 AM Adirondack 1 White Plains 7 10U-B
11 Saturday 11:00 AM Northern Berkshire 3 Adirondack 2 18U
12 Saturday 12:30 PM Natick 2 CT Wildcats 6 18U
Home Saturday 2:00 PM Red ---- Blue ---- LTP
Away Saturday 2:00 PM Light Blue ---- Green ---- LTP
Home Saturday 2:30 PM Northern Berkshire ---- Westfield White ---- 8U
Away Saturday 2:30 PM Bethlehem ---- Junior Crusaders ---- 8U
Home Saturday 3:00 PM Westfield Grey ---- Bethlehem ---- 8U
Away Saturday 3:00 PM Amherst ---- Junior Crusaders ---- 8U
Home Saturday 3:30 PM Northern Berkshire ---- Westfield Grey ---- 8U
Away Saturday 3:30 PM Westfield White ---- Bethlehem ---- 8U
Home Saturday 4:10 PM Northern Berkshire ---- Bethlehem ---- 8U
Away Saturday 4:10 PM Westfield Grey ---- Amherst ---- 8U
Home Saturday 4:40 PM Westfield White ---- Amherst ---- 8U
Away Saturday 4:40 PM Westfield Grey ---- Junior Crusaders ---- 8U
Home Saturday 5:10 PM Northern Berkshire ---- Amherst ---- 8U
Away Saturday 5:10 PM Westfield White ---- Junior Crusaders ---- 8U
13 Saturday 5:50 PM Northern Berkshire 3 Saratoga 2 10U-C
14 Saturday 7:05 PM Clifton Park 6 White Plains 4 10U-C
15 Saturday 8:20 PM Adirondack 0 Natick 5 18U
16 Saturday 9:50 PM Northern Berkshire 3 CT Wildcats 8 18U
17 Sunday 7:15 AM Schenectady 0 White Plains 6 10U-B
18 Sunday 8:30 AM Adirondack 5 Bethlehem 3 10U-B
19 Sunday 9:45 AM Northern Berkshire 0 Clifton Park 1 10U-C
20 Sunday 11:10 AM CT Wildcats 7 Natick 2 18U
21 Sunday 12:50 PM White Plains 7 Adirondack 0 10U-B